Highest ROIC Stocks
2,274 stocks match the Highest ROIC Stocks screen. Companies generating the most profit per dollar of invested capital (ROIC). Data as of close · Checked
| ETSY | Etsy Inc | $8.0B | — | 31.2% | — | 97.7% | 1.36 | -2.49 | 72.6% | 16.9% | 34.4% | 92.47 | +3.95% | 254K |
| WDC | Western Digital | $126.7B | 0.1% | 70.4% | — | 96.4% | 1.43 | 0.11 | 52.6% | 39.4% | 69.2% | 338.60 | -7.61% | 283K |
| GEV | GE Vernova | $228.3B | 0.2% | 12.0% | 91.1% | 91.1% | 0.83 | 6.47 | 21.7% | 6.4% | 23.5% | 862.59 | +0.52% | 174K |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | $18.1B | — | 22.5% | 88.5% | 88.5% | 0.83 | 0.00 | — | 21.4% | 18.2% | 648.03 | -0.61% | 13K |
| ALX | Alexanders Inc | $1.3B | 7.2% | 16.0% | 83.9% | 83.9% | — | 4.26 | — | 43.1% | 81.9% | 251.43 | -0.07% | 3K |
| MCK | McKesson Corporation | $116.4B | 0.3% | 5.2% | — | 83.7% | 0.89 | -2.29 | 3.6% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 998.77 | +0.30% | 45K |
| FTNT | Fortinet | $92.7B | — | 19.1% | — | 83.2% | 1.40 | 0.22 | 79.7% | 33.0% | 29.0% | 126.18 | -7.23% | 443K |
| IBKR | Interactive Brokers | $33.9B | 0.4% | 2.0% | 82.9% | 82.9% | — | 38.12 | — | — | 47.0% | 74.85 | -2.68% | 456K |
| TDC | Teradata Corp /De/ | $3.1B | — | 27.6% | 77.2% | 77.2% | 0.91 | 0.00 | 60.8% | 7.5% | 27.1% | 33.59 | -1.87% | 108K |
| BYND | BEYOND MEAT, INC. | $121M | — | 51.6% | — | 76.0% | 2.63 | 5.70 | 3.1% | — | — | 7.04 | +1.81% | 30K |
| STX | Seagate Technology | $136.2B | 0.5% | 42.6% | — | 75.7% | 1.82 | 0.68 | 50.4% | 39.6% | 31.9% | 593.41 | -8.00% | 215K |
| XNET | Xunlei Ltd | — | — | 64.2% | 76.3% | 74.1% | 1.92 | 0.03 | 47.2% | 1.4% | — | 3.39 | -4.51% | 30K |
| NVDA | NVIDIA | $4.91T | 0.1% | 60.2% | 84.2% | 73.5% | 4.59 | 0.15 | 74.7% | 65.2% | 63.7% | 203.70 | -0.75% | 4.4M |
| BKNG | Booking Holdings | $115.6B | 13.0% | 18.2% | — | 73.1% | 1.09 | -1.69 | 44.0% | 32.9% | 19.1% | 153.85 | +3.86% | 556K |
| YOU | Clear Secure, Inc. | $4.2B | 1.3% | 9.4% | 71.7% | 71.7% | 1.04 | 6.47 | — | 25.1% | 14.8% | 47.92 | +4.20% | 67K |
| LE | LANDS' END, INC. | $285M | — | 37.0% | 71.3% | 71.3% | 1.58 | 0.00 | 48.6% | 0.5% | 26.6% | 9.66 | +1.58% | 8K |
| LYFT | Lyft, Inc. | $6.3B | — | 31.5% | 94.8% | 70.5% | 0.59 | 0.35 | 45.5% | -1.8% | 42.3% | 16.63 | +2.81% | 888K |
| RNG | Ringcentral, Inc. | $6.6B | 0.1% | 35.3% | — | 69.8% | 1.06 | -77.65 | 72.2% | 7.5% | 25.3% | 77.72 | -4.56% | 88K |
| SEZL | Sezzle Inc. | $4.3B | — | 35.4% | 69.3% | 69.3% | 4.02 | 0.96 | — | 75.4% | 56.7% | 128.14 | -4.98% | 36K |
| RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | $943M | — | 61.8% | 75.7% | 68.4% | 1.94 | 0.11 | 91.4% | 31.5% | — | 50.48 | -1.75% | 3K |
| AAPL | Apple Inc. | $4.81T | 0.3% | 33.6% | — | 67.9% | 1.00 | 0.77 | 48.7% | 33.2% | 27.6% | 329.41 | -4.52% | 2.1M |
| CARG | Cargurus, Inc. | $3.0B | — | 31.7% | 66.6% | 66.6% | 1.85 | 0.00 | 92.3% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 33.79 | +5.00% | 78K |
| APP | AppLovin | $76.8B | — | 53.3% | — | 66.0% | 4.30 | 1.11 | 88.5% | 77.4% | 64.6% | 229.39 | -0.09% | 281K |
| UI | Ubiquiti Inc. | $32.6B | 0.6% | 43.7% | 66.7% | 64.5% | 2.93 | 0.03 | 46.2% | 36.2% | 29.3% | 538.68 | -4.50% | 4K |
| LQDA | Liquidia Corp | $3.7B | — | 26.6% | 71.0% | 64.5% | 2.31 | 0.10 | — | 37.4% | 30.7% | 41.86 | -7.04% | 162K |
| PJT | Pjt Partners Inc. | $3.9B | — | 11.4% | 63.9% | 63.9% | — | 2.48 | — | — | 10.7% | 153.37 | +2.36% | 39K |
| LNZA | LanzaTech Global, Inc. | $64M | — | 53.4% | 66.1% | 63.9% | 2.48 | 0.04 | — | -61.0% | — | 4.91 | -4.01% | 598 |
| ALNY | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals | $21.2B | — | 34.1% | 75.6% | 63.6% | 2.48 | 0.19 | — | 13.5% | 73.4% | 157.94 | -4.22% | 334K |
| ENLV | Enlivex Ltd. | $1M | — | 53.1% | 63.9% | 63.6% | 193.24 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 1.43 | -20.78% | 2K |
| MU | Micron Technology | $955.9B | 0.1% | 43.4% | 61.4% | 60.2% | 3.31 | 0.02 | 80.7% | 74.6% | 63.8% | 844.90 | -4.96% | 1.1M |
| ABUS | Arbutus Biopharma Corp | $789M | — | 55.9% | 59.2% | 59.2% | 81.42 | 0.00 | — | 82.0% | 84.2% | 3.99 | -5.45% | 172K |
| MA | Mastercard | $573.6B | 0.5% | 29.2% | — | 58.6% | 1.01 | 3.29 | — | 58.6% | 46.7% | 658.38 | +3.20% | 212K |
| AREC | American Resources Corp | $116M | — | 32.8% | 58.4% | 57.8% | 2.19 | 0.01 | — | — | — | 1.08 | -11.43% | 153K |
| LII | Lennox International | $12.1B | 1.2% | 16.0% | 56.9% | 56.9% | 1.21 | 2.56 | 32.6% | 18.8% | 13.8% | 353.90 | +2.85% | 53K |
| FBIO | Fortress Biotech, Inc. | $64M | 0.0% | 35.3% | 68.1% | 56.2% | 3.96 | 0.21 | 65.6% | -42.9% | — | 1.93 | +0.52% | 7K |
| CMG | Chipotle Mexican Grill | $41.6B | — | 14.6% | 56.1% | 56.1% | 0.81 | 0.00 | — | 14.1% | 10.8% | 32.86 | +3.09% | 1.2M |
| OTIS | Otis Worldwide | $29.8B | 2.2% | 13.8% | — | 55.5% | 0.86 | -1.52 | — | 15.3% | 10.3% | 78.37 | +3.38% | 195K |
| WSM | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | $30.6B | 1.1% | 21.4% | 55.1% | 55.1% | 1.45 | 0.00 | 47.2% | 19.2% | 14.7% | 259.44 | +2.65% | 66K |
| SOGP | Sound Group Inc. | — | — | 29.4% | 55.0% | 55.0% | 1.94 | 0.94 | 29.2% | 7.0% | 7.1% | 11.18 | -1.24% | 2 |
| FICO | Fair Isaac | $15.4B | — | 40.0% | — | 54.9% | 1.18 | -1.36 | 85.1% | 51.7% | 34.1% | 712.30 | +0.16% | 23K |
| PAA | Plains All American Pipeline Lp | $18.1B | — | 9.5% | — | 54.9% | 1.12 | -7.69 | 7.8% | 3.1% | 5.3% | 25.66 | -3.24% | 447K |
| IDXX | Idexx Laboratories | $52.9B | — | 31.9% | 63.2% | 54.5% | 1.19 | 0.16 | 62.7% | 32.3% | 25.4% | 671.61 | +21.78% | 108K |
| PEGA | Pegasystems Inc | $5.7B | 0.3% | 22.2% | 53.7% | 53.7% | 1.04 | 1.42 | 75.9% | 9.9% | 16.9% | 34.58 | +1.92% | 116K |
| PWP | Perella Weinberg Partners | $1.2B | 1.0% | 4.1% | 52.6% | 52.6% | 1.26 | 0.00 | — | 5.9% | 4.3% | 14.48 | -1.46% | 306K |
| MPLX | Mplx Lp | $59.8B | — | 11.1% | 51.5% | 51.5% | 0.89 | 3.10 | — | 59.5% | 48.3% | 58.95 | -2.13% | 145K |
| ORLY | O'Reilly Automotive | $73.4B | — | 15.2% | — | 51.2% | 0.75 | -3.82 | 51.6% | 19.6% | 14.3% | 90.70 | +2.93% | 264K |
| AMP | Ameriprise Financial | $43.8B | 0.9% | 2.2% | 81.4% | 51.1% | — | 0.59 | — | — | 20.7% | 504.38 | +2.78% | 24K |
| GTX | Garrett Motion Inc. | $3.7B | 1.6% | 14.9% | — | 50.9% | 1.04 | -2.20 | 21.1% | — | 10.0% | 20.23 | -3.21% | 284K |
| MC | Moelis & Co | — | 0.3% | 18.2% | 50.7% | 50.7% | — | 1.52 | — | — | — | 61.01 | +4.17% | 48K |
| TPR | Tapestry, Inc. | $24.1B | 1.3% | 22.8% | — | 49.7% | 1.75 | 3.44 | 77.8% | 23.9% | 19.1% | 120.75 | +3.97% | 129K |
| APAM | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | $3.1B | 10.1% | 20.4% | 69.7% | 48.8% | — | 0.43 | — | 35.1% | 25.8% | 38.41 | +5.09% | 162K |
| AIV | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO | $234M | — | 38.2% | — | 48.5% | — | 1.90 | — | 85.0% | — | 1.63 | +3.16% | 83K |
| TJX | TJX Companies | $155.1B | 1.3% | 16.3% | 57.0% | 48.5% | 1.15 | 0.18 | 32.0% | 7.6% | 9.7% | 141.02 | +0.52% | 234K |
| EXEL | Exelixis, Inc. | $17.1B | — | 35.2% | 48.3% | 48.3% | 3.21 | 0.00 | 96.3% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 70.08 | +1.02% | 316K |
| FIX | Comfort Systems USA | $42.0B | 0.2% | 16.6% | 48.9% | 48.2% | 1.15 | 0.01 | 26.8% | 18.8% | 30.9% | 1199.69 | -2.62% | 31K |
| LRCX | Lam Research | $285.6B | 0.5% | 32.1% | 60.8% | 47.9% | 2.48 | 0.27 | 51.1% | 37.0% | 32.3% | 228.63 | -4.40% | 384K |
| AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $2.2B | — | 38.1% | 47.8% | 47.8% | 6.12 | 0.26 | 90.6% | 48.6% | 97.7% | 16.14 | -3.06% | 147K |
| MAX | MediaAlpha, Inc. | $753M | — | 29.0% | — | 47.8% | 1.32 | 3.41 | 14.8% | 7.2% | 8.4% | 14.79 | +0.34% | 140K |
| FIZZ | National Beverage Corp | $3.4B | — | 30.0% | 47.6% | 47.6% | 2.39 | 0.00 | 36.2% | 18.4% | 14.8% | 36.57 | +3.57% | 16K |
| TRS | Trimas Corp | $1.4B | 0.4% | 40.3% | 62.7% | 47.3% | 5.44 | 0.33 | 29.6% | 2.1% | — | 39.91 | +4.59% | 44K |
| RENT | Rent the Runway, Inc. | $74M | — | 22.5% | — | 47.1% | 0.67 | -2.40 | -12.8% | -13.7% | 13.1% | 2.20 | -9.09% | 17K |
| SITC | SITE Centers Corp. | $192M | — | 42.8% | 46.4% | 46.4% | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | 3.66 | -1.61% | 142K |
| TIPT | Tiptree Inc. | $642M | 1.4% | 43.7% | 45.7% | 45.7% | 22.75 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 17.61 | +3.31% | 19K |
| DECK | Deckers Brands | $11.3B | — | 26.8% | 45.7% | 45.7% | 2.72 | — | 58.9% | 23.6% | 19.0% | 85.02 | +3.71% | 143K |
| HRB | H&R Block Inc | $6.4B | 3.2% | 22.5% | — | 45.6% | 1.13 | 12.69 | — | 19.3% | 18.6% | 52.24 | +1.89% | 87K |
| BKE | Buckle Inc | $2.4B | 3.0% | 20.2% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 2.08 | 1.24 | 49.0% | 20.8% | 16.6% | 47.36 | +2.09% | 28K |
| ATAT | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | — | — | 17.7% | 45.1% | 45.1% | 1.97 | 0.00 | — | 23.6% | 16.6% | 33.85 | +4.09% | 93K |
| MUSA | Murphy Usa Inc. | $9.3B | 0.5% | 12.8% | 83.6% | 45.1% | 0.87 | 0.85 | — | 4.2% | 2.9% | 512.93 | -4.16% | 44K |
| ADP | Automatic Data Processing | $117.9B | 2.2% | 7.1% | 88.9% | 45.0% | 1.03 | 0.98 | 46.6% | — | 20.3% | 298.77 | +1.67% | 76K |
| ORMP | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. | $166M | — | 47.3% | 55.1% | 44.6% | 4.98 | 0.23 | 0.7% | — | — | 4.00 | -2.91% | 7K |
| HERE | Here Group Ltd | — | — | 21.6% | 44.3% | 44.3% | 2.14 | 0.90 | 81.5% | 14.6% | 13.2% | 1.48 | +0.34% | 102 |
| ADBE | Adobe | $97.8B | — | 24.3% | 61.9% | 44.1% | 0.77 | 0.41 | 89.3% | 35.7% | 28.0% | 251.38 | +0.51% | 140K |
| MTD | Mettler Toledo | $33.6B | — | 24.7% | — | 44.0% | 1.12 | 159.45 | 60.3% | — | 21.9% | 1678.46 | +0.17% | 17K |
| SLDE | Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. | $3.2B | — | 17.2% | 44.8% | 43.8% | — | 0.02 | — | — | 39.3% | 27.54 | -0.69% | 84K |
| EVER | Everquote, Inc. | $856M | — | 33.6% | 44.6% | 43.4% | 3.33 | 0.03 | 97.6% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 24.28 | +3.25% | 41K |
| EXPD | Expeditors International | $26.1B | 1.4% | 17.9% | 43.4% | 43.4% | 1.57 | — | 15.2% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 200.54 | +0.85% | 105K |
| ASML | ASML Holding | $590.6B | — | 19.0% | 49.0% | 43.1% | 1.26 | 0.14 | 52.8% | 34.6% | 29.4% | 1532.28 | -2.34% | 108K |
| CSTM | Constellium Se | $3.1B | — | 9.8% | 43.0% | 43.0% | 1.48 | 3.38 | — | — | 5.7% | 22.97 | -0.65% | 98K |
| KLAC | KLA Corporation | $198.1B | 2.8% | 28.6% | 80.6% | 42.9% | 2.76 | 0.88 | 61.5% | 5.3% | 36.2% | 152.02 | -3.68% | 621K |
| WH | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | $5.7B | 2.2% | 4.6% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 1.01 | 8.18 | — | 29.3% | 14.0% | 78.52 | +4.42% | 81K |
| AD | Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. | $2.9B | — | 15.9% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 0.95 | — | 58.4% | — | — | 33.61 | +2.22% | 13K |
| UZF | ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. | — | — | 15.9% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 0.95 | — | 58.4% | — | — | 15.19 | +1.06% | 160 |
| UZD | ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. | — | — | 15.9% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 0.95 | — | 58.4% | — | — | 17.30 | +0.03% | 29 |
| UZE | ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. | — | — | 15.9% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 0.95 | — | 58.4% | — | — | 15.25 | +2.28% | 100 |
| NUTX | Nutex Health Inc. | $1.3B | — | 18.7% | 45.6% | 42.3% | 5.00 | 0.08 | 51.3% | 43.0% | 21.2% | 185.59 | -7.10% | 11K |
| AAMI | Acadian Asset Management Inc. | $3.1B | 0.3% | 11.8% | — | 42.2% | — | 4.98 | — | 23.7% | 15.2% | 87.48 | -1.56% | 30K |
| CON | Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | $5.1B | 0.6% | 6.6% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 1.38 | 5.25 | — | 16.4% | 8.7% | 40.33 | -0.22% | 78K |
| CPRI | Capri Holdings Ltd | $2.1B | — | 6.4% | — | 41.0% | 1.18 | 6.80 | 63.3% | 1.4% | 6.1% | 20.03 | +7.46% | 703K |
| DAN | Dana Inc | $2.5B | 1.9% | 18.2% | 58.1% | 40.8% | 1.49 | 0.42 | 9.5% | 2.7% | 14.6% | 22.87 | -1.08% | 133K |
| CRMD | Cormedix Inc. | $419M | — | 20.7% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 2.56 | 0.96 | — | 69.6% | 60.0% | 5.38 | -5.45% | 261K |
| EVR | Evercore Inc. | $11.7B | 1.1% | 15.8% | 40.1% | 40.1% | 2.47 | 1.36 | — | — | 15.7% | 303.26 | +4.33% | 60K |
| THC | Tenet Healthcare Corp | $21.4B | — | 12.1% | 70.1% | 39.9% | 1.58 | 0.76 | — | 24.4% | 17.2% | 268.54 | -1.64% | 81K |
| ANF | Abercrombie & Fitch Co /De/ | $7.0B | 0.9% | 14.9% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 1.41 | 0.00 | 50.4% | 13.7% | 10.0% | 164.16 | -0.16% | 66K |
| TSCO | Tractor Supply | $18.4B | 2.7% | 15.5% | 71.5% | 39.3% | 1.33 | 0.82 | 36.5% | 8.5% | 11.9% | 35.28 | +3.98% | 901K |
| AZO | AutoZone | $52.4B | — | 11.9% | — | 39.1% | 0.90 | -3.63 | 52.3% | 18.3% | 12.6% | 3255.30 | +2.70% | 9K |
| YB | Yuanbao Inc. | — | — | 28.1% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 3.91 | 0.39 | — | — | 29.9% | 10.81 | -5.84% | 1K |
| DXCM | DexCom | $31.6B | — | 15.9% | 39.1% | 39.0% | 1.74 | 0.00 | 63.4% | 24.0% | 19.4% | 84.76 | +2.99% | 202K |
| EXPO | Exponent Inc | $4.1B | 1.4% | 17.1% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 1.98 | 1.26 | — | 20.2% | 17.7% | 86.59 | +7.93% | 40K |
| V | Visa | $794.4B | 0.6% | 23.4% | 62.4% | 38.3% | 1.09 | 0.63 | — | 61.1% | 51.7% | 425.37 | +2.84% | 366K |
| BLBD | Blue Bird Corp | $1.8B | — | 24.2% | 43.0% | 38.3% | 1.64 | 0.12 | 20.6% | 11.8% | 17.5% | 57.81 | +3.41% | 26K |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.
What changed since Oct 30
4 entered, 4 left — 2274 stocks match today (was 2274 on Oct 30).
Membership compared between end-of-day snapshots on Oct 30 and Nov 2, using the same rules as the table above. Informational only — not financial advice.
More ROIC screens
Return on invested capital, sliced by size, balance sheet, income, growth, value and momentum.
| WDC | Western Digital | 96.4% |
| GEV | GE Vernova | 91.1% |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 88.5% |
| ETSY | Etsy Inc | 97.7% |
| WDC | Western Digital | 96.4% |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 88.5% |
| WDC | Western Digital | 96.4% |
| GEV | GE Vernova | 91.1% |
| ALX | Alexanders Inc | 83.9% |
| ALX | Alexanders Inc | 83.9% |
| RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | 68.4% |
| ABUS | Arbutus Biopharma Corp | 59.2% |
| WDC | Western Digital | 96.4% |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 88.5% |
| MCK | McKesson Corporation | 83.7% |
| ETSY | Etsy Inc | 97.7% |
| WDC | Western Digital | 96.4% |
| ALX | Alexanders Inc | 83.9% |
| ETSY | Etsy Inc | 97.7% |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 88.5% |
| MCK | McKesson Corporation | 83.7% |
ROIC = net income ÷ invested capital (equity + total debt). We exclude warrants and require positive invested capital of at least $50M, so loss-making firms with negative equity (which read as a false 95%+ ROIC) and negligible-capital micro-caps don’t distort the rankings.