Biggest Stock Gainers Today — Financial View
This page tracks the 50 biggest stock gainers today: The day's top stocks by percent gain. Financial columns. EVGO leads at +47.6%. End-of-day close. Data as of close · Checked
| EVGO | Evgo Inc. | $264M | — | -5.6% | — | -19.7% | 2.19 | -14.54 | 19.3% | -30.5% | -13.5% | 1.86 | +47.62% | 3.0M |
| BLZE | Backblaze, Inc. | $651M | — | -4.4% | -23.4% | -6.9% | 3.17 | 2.39 | 62.5% | -9.4% | -11.5% | 10.30 | +35.79% | 281K |
| UPWK | Upwork | $1.4B | — | 11.2% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 2.25 | 0.00 | 76.9% | 16.0% | 13.5% | 11.10 | +21.05% | 544K |
| CLRO | CLEARONE INC | $15M | 5.1% | — | — | — | 1.05 | 0.00 | -1.0% | -9.0% | -48.0% | 5.50 | +20.88% | 950K |
| HLIT | Harmonic Inc. | $1.3B | — | -7.5% | -13.1% | -10.0% | 3.05 | 0.31 | 45.2% | 12.8% | -13.7% | 11.90 | +16.21% | 113K |
| FCHL | Fitness Champs Holdings Ltd | $17M | — | -51.2% | — | — | 1.36 | 0.52 | 27.3% | -35.5% | -32.9% | 1.00 | +15.23% | 2K |
| ULCC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | $1.7B | — | -5.9% | — | -79.0% | 0.62 | 13.14 | — | -9.5% | -8.9% | 7.42 | +15.12% | 442K |
| NXT | Nextpower Inc. | $13.8B | — | 13.2% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 2.23 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 91.32 | +15.07% | 323K |
| NWL | Newell Brands Inc. | $2.5B | 4.7% | -3.0% | -13.7% | -4.5% | 1.27 | 2.05 | 35.6% | 1.0% | -4.4% | 5.97 | +15.03% | 1.2M |
| FTFT | Future FinTech Group Inc. | $27M | — | -9.6% | -11.5% | — | 6.71 | 0.00 | 12.7% | — | — | 3.35 | +14.55% | 26K |
| JZ | Jianzhi Education Technology Group Co Ltd | — | — | -14.9% | -32.6% | — | 1.67 | 1.06 | 17.7% | -24.1% | -22.4% | 1.12 | +14.39% | 4K |
| CCXI | Churchill Capital Corp XI | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | -1.01 | — | — | — | 9.30 | +14.25% | 58K |
| PAL | Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc | $84M | — | -9.0% | -13.7% | -11.3% | 1.18 | 0.21 | — | — | — | 2.98 | +13.96% | 69K |
| JBLU | Jetblue Airways Corp | $1.2B | — | -6.3% | -74.8% | -10.3% | 0.63 | 6.28 | — | -6.1% | -10.0% | 3.24 | +13.49% | 1.2M |
| ALXO | ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INC | $191M | — | -50.3% | -59.4% | -55.3% | 9.71 | 0.07 | — | — | — | 1.38 | +12.65% | 148K |
| ARRY | Array Technologies, Inc. | $588M | — | -5.6% | — | -18.9% | 2.20 | -3.25 | 24.3% | -5.1% | -7.2% | 3.81 | +12.37% | 436K |
| DFH | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | $1.0B | — | 3.7% | 10.2% | 4.5% | — | 1.27 | — | — | 3.5% | 10.94 | +11.86% | 89K |
| TEM | Tempus Ai, Inc. | $14M | — | -7.7% | -37.8% | -37.8% | 2.61 | 3.90 | — | -18.5% | -12.5% | 78.21 | +11.78% | 955K |
| SFM | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | $5.1B | — | 11.1% | 32.4% | 30.0% | 0.97 | 0.08 | 38.6% | 7.3% | 5.4% | 55.21 | +11.54% | 488K |
| NXH | NEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE, INC. | $162M | — | -13.3% | -39.4% | -37.1% | 0.76 | 0.06 | 25.3% | -7.6% | -7.4% | 1.70 | +11.48% | 254K |
| GPRO | GoPro, Inc. | $174M | — | -40.5% | — | — | 0.57 | 0.00 | 27.7% | -21.2% | -28.4% | 1.04 | +10.96% | 75K |
| TNMG | TNL Mediagene | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.20 | +10.82% | 33K |
| REPL | Replimune Group, Inc. | $1.8B | — | -72.5% | — | -89.0% | 7.11 | 0.49 | — | — | — | 19.48 | +10.68% | 308K |
| GRAB | Grab Holdings Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.01 | +10.66% | 4.0M |
| SMPL | Simply Good Foods Co | $1.1B | — | -7.7% | -10.7% | -8.7% | 5.57 | 0.24 | 32.6% | -13.2% | -11.5% | 12.43 | +10.44% | 166K |
| BUR | Burford Capital Ltd | $825M | — | -39.5% | — | -52.3% | — | 2.93 | — | — | — | 3.75 | +10.44% | 221K |
| UPBD | Upbound Group, Inc. | $1.3B | 6.8% | 3.6% | 14.8% | 11.8% | — | 0.26 | 49.7% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 22.84 | +10.36% | 118K |
| BIAF | bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. | $2M | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 1.02 | 0.1% | — | — | 3.20 | +10.34% | 127 |
| RUN | Sunrun Inc. | $2.0B | — | 1.7% | 11.5% | 2.2% | 1.42 | 4.34 | — | 2.7% | 11.6% | 8.23 | +10.02% | 1.1M |
| KVYO | Klaviyo, Inc. | $6.2B | — | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 3.13 | 0.43 | 73.8% | -1.9% | 0.5% | 21.82 | +9.65% | 1.6M |
| LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc. | $6.4B | — | 2.9% | 5.7% | 3.2% | 4.91 | 0.79 | 52.2% | 21.9% | 11.6% | 68.04 | +9.50% | 289K |
| ESAB | Esab Corp | $4.7B | 0.6% | 2.6% | 6.8% | 3.5% | 1.96 | 0.94 | 37.0% | 12.1% | 5.7% | 76.33 | +9.36% | 84K |
| ENPH | Enphase Energy, Inc. | $3.7B | — | 3.2% | 7.3% | 5.0% | 4.09 | 0.46 | 45.8% | 4.2% | 7.5% | 28.05 | +9.31% | 316K |
| COUR | Coursera | $1.0B | — | -7.0% | -11.7% | -11.7% | 1.59 | 0.67 | 55.9% | -17.8% | -15.4% | 3.79 | +9.08% | 1.0M |
| REAL | Therealreal, Inc. | $1.6B | — | -2.7% | — | — | 0.84 | -0.01 | 74.7% | 0.4% | -1.4% | 13.03 | +8.90% | 737K |
| WING | Wingstop Inc. | $4.4B | 0.8% | 17.0% | — | 26.7% | 2.12 | -1.57 | — | 27.7% | 16.0% | 162.96 | +8.84% | 206K |
| RIVN | Rivian Automotive, Inc. / De | $19.2B | — | -18.9% | -52.0% | -29.3% | 2.18 | 0.78 | 9.2% | -52.9% | -45.9% | 13.20 | +8.82% | 3.8M |
| CHOW | ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Ltd | $14M | — | -24.2% | -34.7% | — | 3.44 | 0.07 | 12.9% | -9.4% | -9.4% | 4.08 | +8.80% | 154K |
| PLAY | Dave & Buster'S Entertainment, Inc. | $297M | 14.6% | -2.2% | — | -5.5% | 0.30 | 17.45 | 85.4% | 1.7% | -4.3% | 8.52 | +8.74% | 141K |
| JBDI | JBDI Holdings Ltd | $48M | — | 1.9% | 3.1% | — | 3.38 | 0.06 | 49.9% | -2.0% | 1.4% | 2.50 | +8.70% | 831 |
| FN | Fabrinet | $12.7B | — | 12.1% | 19.3% | 19.3% | 2.25 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.2% | 354.93 | +8.58% | 103K |
| TRLV | Trulieve Cannabis Corp. | $2.1B | — | -22.9% | -62.2% | -49.5% | 5.94 | 0.26 | 59.5% | -24.3% | -41.8% | 11.10 | +8.19% | 112K |
| AEHR | Aehr Test Systems | $1.9B | — | -2.9% | -3.2% | -3.2% | 10.33 | 0.00 | 35.3% | -28.3% | -14.3% | 59.26 | +8.04% | 179K |
| FLO | Flowers Foods Inc | $1.4B | 12.8% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.77 | 1.27 | — | 2.7% | 1.1% | 6.78 | +7.96% | 512K |
| HLMN | Hillman Solutions Corp. | $1.6B | — | 1.7% | 3.4% | 2.2% | 2.71 | 0.55 | — | 6.9% | 2.6% | 8.42 | +7.81% | 192K |
| PMT | Pennymac Mortgage Investment Trust | $702M | 19.9% | 0.7% | 9.0% | 4.9% | — | 0.84 | — | — | 19.5% | 8.05 | +7.76% | 208K |
| TAP | Molson Coors Beverage Company | $8.1B | 4.2% | -8.8% | -21.1% | -12.0% | 0.88 | 0.76 | 32.8% | -17.9% | -16.4% | 43.24 | +7.72% | 526K |
| HWM | Howmet Aerospace | $84.7B | 0.3% | 15.5% | 35.6% | 20.9% | 1.86 | 0.70 | — | 28.1% | 21.1% | 212.93 | +7.71% | 300K |
| BBTX | Bambusa Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.92 | +7.57% | 22K |
| SARO | Standardaero, Inc. | $8.3B | — | 4.7% | 11.8% | 6.4% | 2.13 | 0.84 | 15.0% | 9.5% | 5.1% | 25.15 | +7.55% | 387K |
Screens related to biggest stock gainers today
Movers show what happened in the latest session. These screens find every stock matching the condition, not just today's extremes.
All stock screens →Market breadth today
Full breadth →40% of the 5,459 US stocks we cover are above their 200-day moving average; 38% are above their 50-day. Data as of
| Group | Stocks | Today | % > 20D MA | % > 50D MA | % > 200D MA | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All US Stocks | 5,459 | -0.47% | 46% | 38% | 40% | Neutral |
| Energy | 142 | -5.83% | 28% | 34% | 55% | Neutral |
| Financial | 1,136 | +0.41% | 62% | 50% | 53% | Neutral |
| Consumer Cyclical | 406 | +1.21% | 62% | 56% | 44% | Neutral |
| Healthcare | 1,050 | -2.03% | 37% | 27% | 32% | Neutral |
| Real Estate | 67 | +0.99% | 49% | 36% | 27% | Neutral |
| Basic Materials | 413 | -0.05% | 35% | 27% | 26% | Mod. Bearish |
Frequently asked questions
What are biggest stock gainers today?
Biggest Stock Gainers Today are the stocks with the largest single-day percentage price increase at the most recent market close.
Is this premarket or after-hours data?
No. These figures are based on end-of-day closing prices, updated after each trading day — not live, premarket, or after-hours quotes.
How often is this list updated?
It refreshes every trading day from end-of-day prices; the latest data is as of 2026-11-02.
Source: Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD) · metrics computed by tradmap. Universe = our covered set (expands with the feed); premarket/after-hours are Phase 2. Informational only — not financial advice.