MACD Bullish Stocks · Blank Checks
46 stocks match the MACD Bullish Stocks screen. Stocks whose MACD line is above its signal line — a bullish momentum state, largest first. Filtered to Blank Checks. Data as of close · Checked
| CEPF | Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. | 0.06 | 0.02 | +0.30% | -0.21% | -0.13% | Golden | 53.48 | 87.5% | Bullish | Neutral | -2.55% | +1.97% | -0.10% | Channel Down | — | 10.33 | -0.10% |
| AEXA | American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A | 0.39 | 0.11 | -0.28% | -2.85% | -4.67% | Death | 43.29 | 42.6% | Bullish | Bearish | -10.02% | +1.89% | -0.28% | Channel Down | Bullish Marubozu | 10.78 | -0.09% |
| TACO | Berto Acquisition Corp. | -0.02 | 0.01 | +0.34% | +0.35% | +1.41% | Golden | 66.01 | 100.0% | Bullish | Strongly Bullish | -0.43% | +6.11% | +0.05% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.51 | +0.10% |
| DRDB | Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | -0.02 | 0.02 | +1.09% | +1.96% | — | — | 83.13 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +3.31% | -0.09% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.77 | +0.05% |
| FGII | FG Imperii Acquisition Corp. | -0.04 | 0.02 | +0.57% | — | — | — | 69.77 | 93.3% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.10% | — | Bearish Marubozu | 10.09 | +0.05% |
| CEPO | Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. | -0.10 | 0.01 | +0.26% | +0.48% | +2.26% | Golden | 64.27 | 75.0% | Bullish | Strongly Bullish | -0.14% | +29.34% | +0.00% | Descending Triangle | Shooting Star | 10.80 | -0.05% |
| TRAD | APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.59% | +1.09% | — | — | 78.76 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.10% | Channel Up | — | 10.13 | +0.10% |
| OTAI | Starlink AI Acquisition Corp | 0.47 | 0.10 | +0.22% | — | — | — | 30.55 | 23.2% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | -0.20% | — | — | 10.10 | -0.20% |
| YCY | AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | -0.10 | 0.01 | +1.07% | — | — | — | 88.84 | 100.0% | Bullish | Neutral | +0.00% | +4.03% | +0.29% | — | — | 10.32 | +0.29% |
| CCII | Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II | 0.04 | 0.01 | +0.53% | +0.62% | — | — | 67.97 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.10% | +1.67% | +0.29% | Descending Triangle | — | 10.36 | +0.29% |
| AACI | Armada Acquisition Corp. III | -0.41 | 0.03 | +0.56% | -0.55% | -5.09% | Death | 53.72 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bearish | +0.00% | +3.49% | +0.15% | Inverse Head and Shoulders | — | 10.08 | +0.20% |
| RTAC | Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I | 0.21 | 0.02 | +0.60% | +0.59% | +0.54% | Death | 67.71 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | -6.53% | +2.43% | -0.19% | — | — | 10.52 | +0.29% |
| RANG | Range Capital Acquisition Corp. | -0.03 | 0.05 | +2.83% | +5.23% | — | — | 80.30 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +4.68% | +0.83% | — | — | 10.95 | +0.83% |
| TVA | Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp | 0.17 | 0.05 | +0.64% | +1.22% | +0.62% | Death | 55.43 | 33.3% | Bullish | Bullish | -4.80% | +3.88% | -0.19% | Ascending Triangle | — | 10.71 | -0.19% |
| SZZL | Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | 0.63 | 0.01 | +0.53% | +1.32% | — | — | 79.52 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +3.79% | +0.09% | — | — | 10.54 | +0.09% |
| SVCC | Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands) | 0.19 | 0.04 | +1.90% | +4.00% | — | — | 75.91 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +4.83% | +0.88% | — | — | 10.85 | +0.88% |
| PMTR | Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I | 0.15 | 0.02 | +0.56% | +0.91% | — | — | 65.39 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.24% | +2.79% | +0.19% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.48 | +0.24% |
| SAAQ | Space Asset Acquisition Corp. | 0.21 | 0.03 | +0.01% | -1.08% | — | — | 47.25 | 100.0% | Bullish | Neutral | — | — | +0.10% | — | — | 10.11 | +0.10% |
| DNMX | Dynamix Corp III | 0.03 | 0.02 | +0.31% | +0.71% | — | — | 58.53 | 52.0% | Bullish | Strongly Bullish | — | — | -0.59% | Channel Up | — | 10.12 | -0.59% |
| LFAC | Leapfrog Acquisition Corp | 0.01 | 0.03 | +0.63% | -3.18% | — | — | 37.00 | 100.0% | Bullish | Neutral | +0.00% | +1.92% | +0.05% | — | — | 10.09 | +0.05% |
| AFJK | Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd. | 0.03 | 0.61 | -0.63% | -13.36% | -59.72% | Death | 41.75 | 26.3% | Bullish | Bearish | -90.59% | +51.92% | +0.49% | Symmetrical Triangle | — | 12.26 | +0.49% |
| RDAC | Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. | 1.50 | 0.80 | +104.19% | +94.07% | — | — | 82.53 | 94.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +127.16% | — | — | 11.25 | +131.48% |
| INV | Innventure, Inc. | 3.54 | 0.07 | -12.58% | -61.06% | -92.53% | Death | 30.84 | 14.5% | Bullish | Bearish | -96.70% | +8.03% | +1.89% | Double Top | — | 0.26 | -10.90% |
| BPAC | Blueport Acquisition Ltd | -0.06 | 0.09 | +1.49% | — | — | — | 61.72 | 10.9% | Bullish | Strongly Bullish | -15.51% | +3.64% | +0.64% | — | — | 10.24 | +0.64% |
| BDCI | BTC Development Corp. | -0.01 | 0.01 | +0.25% | +0.85% | — | — | 65.03 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +2.21% | +0.00% | — | — | 10.18 | +0.00% |
| KBON | Karbon Capital Partners Corp. | -0.07 | 0.01 | +0.27% | +0.41% | — | — | 60.49 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.10% | Ascending Triangle | Dragonfly Doji | 10.13 | +0.10% |
| PGAC | PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITION Corp | 0.06 | 0.04 | +2.26% | — | — | — | 76.57 | 89.7% | Bullish | Neutral | — | — | +0.93% | — | Bearish Marubozu | 10.83 | +0.56% |
| EVAC | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II | -0.01 | 0.01 | +0.28% | +0.69% | — | — | 70.66 | 90.9% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.05% | +3.55% | -0.10% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.36 | -0.05% |
| SHOT | RMG ML Sports Holdings | 0.58 | 0.68 | +2.37% | +2.06% | -17.07% | Death | 51.85 | 15.1% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.10% | +0.41% | +0.20% | — | Bearish Marubozu | 9.87 | +0.10% |
| JENA | JENA ACQUISITION Corp II | -0.13 | 0.01 | +0.24% | +0.30% | — | — | 62.44 | 80.0% | Bullish | Strongly Bullish | -18.52% | +2.36% | +0.10% | — | — | 10.43 | +0.10% |
| VII | Viking Acquisition Corp. II | -0.33 | 0.12 | -0.20% | -3.43% | — | — | 42.21 | 0.0% | Bullish | Neutral | -0.51% | +0.00% | -0.05% | — | — | 9.80 | -0.05% |
| IPFX | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | 0.06 | 0.02 | +1.14% | +1.01% | — | — | 77.77 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.00% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.17 | +0.10% |
| CLBR | Colombier Acquisition Corp. III | 0.34 | 0.07 | -0.61% | -0.93% | -13.95% | Death | 35.64 | 21.4% | Bullish | Bearish | -2.65% | +0.70% | +0.10% | Symmetrical Triangle | Bearish Engulfing | 10.09 | -0.30% |
| NWAX | New America Acquisition I Corp. | -0.17 | 0.02 | -0.02% | -1.41% | — | — | 43.83 | 50.0% | Bullish | Bearish | — | — | -0.05% | Descending Triangle | — | 10.04 | +0.05% |
| AXIN | Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 | 0.04 | 0.01 | +0.29% | +0.51% | — | — | 75.79 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.48% | +3.28% | +0.00% | — | — | 10.38 | +0.00% |
| GPAC | General Purpose Acquisition Corp. | -0.93 | 0.24 | +2.64% | -1.47% | — | — | 51.77 | 100.0% | Bullish | Neutral | +0.00% | +45.43% | +0.54% | — | — | 10.18 | +0.54% |
| JACS | Jackson Acquisition Co II | 0.01 | 0.02 | +1.13% | +2.16% | — | — | 80.36 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +4.23% | +0.00% | Channel Up | — | 10.85 | +0.00% |
| TWLV | Twelve Seas Investment Co III/Cayman | 0.05 | 0.04 | +0.39% | -2.48% | — | — | 45.66 | 75.0% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.10% | +2.34% | +0.00% | Symmetrical Triangle | — | 10.08 | +0.00% |
| DYNC | Dynamix Corp | -0.00 | 0.04 | +0.78% | +0.87% | — | — | 66.41 | 84.8% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | -0.32% | — | — | 10.98 | +0.78% |
| KTWO | K2 Capital Acquisition Corp | 0.01 | 0.02 | +0.38% | +0.94% | — | — | 66.63 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.00% | — | Dragonfly Doji | 10.12 | +0.00% |
| FCRS | FutureCrest Acquisition Corp. | 0.08 | 0.02 | +0.17% | +0.06% | — | — | 54.84 | 83.3% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.10% | Channel Down | Dragonfly Doji | 10.23 | +0.10% |
| COPL | Copley Acquisition Corp | 0.03 | 0.04 | +0.77% | +1.24% | — | — | 58.60 | 91.7% | Bullish | Bullish | -11.58% | +4.02% | +0.19% | Symmetrical Triangle | Bearish Marubozu | 10.61 | +0.09% |
| CUB | Lionheart Holdings | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.29% | +0.61% | +3.96% | Golden | 67.12 | 100.0% | Bullish | Strongly Bullish | -8.76% | +8.86% | +0.09% | Ascending Triangle | — | 10.94 | +0.09% |
| KFII | K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP. II | -0.01 | 0.07 | -0.04% | +1.27% | — | — | 52.13 | 15.6% | Bullish | Bullish | -2.46% | +4.19% | -2.46% | — | — | 10.70 | -2.46% |
| CAES | Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | -0.07 | 0.02 | +0.17% | — | — | — | 52.12 | 87.5% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | -0.10% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.05 | +0.20% |
| BACC | Blue Acquisition Corp/Cayman | -0.05 | 0.03 | -0.01% | -0.91% | — | — | 49.31 | 65.0% | Bullish | Bearish | -5.59% | +4.07% | +0.24% | — | — | 10.48 | +0.14% |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.