MACD Bearish Stocks — Performance View · Blank Checks
63 stocks match the MACD Bearish Stocks screen. Stocks whose MACD line is below its signal line — a bearish momentum state, largest first. Performance columns. Filtered to Blank Checks. Data as of close · Checked
| DMII | Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +3.34% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.58 | 2K | 10.20 | +0.10% | 1K |
| BCSS | Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. | +0.20% | — | — | — | — | +1.39% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 3K | 10.23 | +0.00% | 5K |
| IACO | Idea Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +1.52% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.02 | 2K | 10.00 | +0.00% | 3K |
| LEGO | Legato Merger Corp. IV | — | — | — | — | — | +1.63% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.52 | 968 | 9.98 | +0.00% | 500 |
| RAC | Rithm Acquisition Corp. | +0.00% | — | — | — | — | +2.08% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1K | 10.57 | +0.24% | 1 |
| ITHA | ITHAX Acquisition Corp III | -0.10% | -0.10% | — | — | — | +2.43% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.85 | 163 | 10.10 | -0.10% | 301 |
| DMAA | Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | +0.14% | +0.88% | — | — | — | +5.38% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.00 | 2K | 10.88 | +0.05% | 4 |
| EGHA | EGH Acquisition Corp. | +0.14% | — | — | — | — | +3.16% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 734 | 10.45 | +0.00% | 3 |
| SOCA | Solarius Capital Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +3.38% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.01 | 312 | 10.39 | +0.10% | 2 |
| LKSP | Lake Superior Acquisition Corp | +0.15% | — | — | — | — | +3.83% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.93 | 2K | 10.30 | +0.00% | 8K |
| ALF | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -0.28% | — | — | — | — | +1.55% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.49 | 1K | 10.83 | -0.37% | 495 |
| DBCA | D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | +0.10% | — | — | — | — | +2.13% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.70 | 1K | 10.05 | +0.10% | 1K |
| RFAI | RF Acquisition Corp II | -7.83% | -17.81% | — | — | — | +179.33% | 7.0% | 13.5% | 0.09 | 1K | 30.00 | +0.00% | 98 |
| APXT | Apex Treasury Corp | +0.10% | +0.20% | — | — | — | +2.68% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.85 | 3K | 10.15 | +0.00% | 3K |
| AMAN | Amanat Acquisition Corp. | -0.39% | — | — | — | — | +0.30% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 3.56 | 977 | 10.12 | -0.20% | 3K |
| PECE | Peace Acquisition Corp. | +0.40% | — | — | — | — | +1.57% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.01 | 797 | 10.04 | +0.10% | 5 |
| APAC | StoneBridge Acquisition II Corp | — | — | — | — | — | +3.73% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2K | 10.30 | +0.29% | 3 |
| MBVI | M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. | +0.15% | — | — | — | — | +2.50% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.16 | 605 | 10.26 | +0.05% | 700 |
| MESH | Meshflow Acquisition Corp | +0.10% | — | — | — | — | +1.71% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.64 | 4K | 10.09 | +0.05% | 11K |
| HCMA | HCM III ACQUISITION CORP. | — | — | — | — | — | +2.38% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.24 | 804 | 10.31 | -0.10% | 2K |
| SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | — | — | — | — | — | +2.93% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.01 | 252 | 10.89 | +0.18% | 3 |
| EVOX | Evolution Global Acquisition Corp | — | — | — | — | — | +2.63% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 3.50 | 933 | 10.14 | +0.00% | 3K |
| NPAC | New Providence Acquisition Corp. III/Cayman | +0.43% | — | — | — | — | +2.73% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.03 | 1K | 10.55 | -0.09% | 40 |
| SAC | Safeguard Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +1.10% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.51 | 2K | 10.11 | +0.20% | 1K |
| PAII | Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | — | — | — | +2.38% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5K | 10.34 | +0.10% | 6 |
| SVCC | Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands) | — | — | — | — | — | +3.71% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.18 | 767 | 10.76 | +0.70% | 138 |
| SAAQ | Space Asset Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +2.02% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.57 | 3K | 10.10 | +0.10% | 29K |
| CAPN | Cayson Acquisition Corp | — | — | — | — | — | +7.72% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 941 | 11.44 | +0.00% | 4 |
| VNME | Vendome Acquisition Corp I | — | — | — | — | — | +3.05% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.00 | 965 | 10.31 | +0.00% | 2 |
| RIBB | Ribbon Acquisition Corp. | +8.52% | -18.28% | — | — | — | -35.03% | 1.6% | 4.0% | 0.08 | 791 | 6.75 | -3.30% | 63 |
| CEPS | Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | +0.59% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.12 | 4K | 10.20 | +0.49% | 5K |
| CHAR | Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp | — | — | — | — | — | +5.01% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.01 | 1K | 11.01 | +0.05% | 9 |
| TCGX | TCGX Acquisition Corp. | -0.40% | -30.72% | — | — | — | -7.10% | 0.3% | 3.5% | 1.16 | 6K | 10.08 | +0.60% | 7K |
| KBON | Karbon Capital Partners Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +0.80% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.15 | 2K | 10.12 | +0.15% | 283 |
| PCAP | ProCap Acquisition Corp | +0.14% | — | — | — | — | +2.76% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.43 | 2K | 10.42 | +0.00% | 700 |
| SVIV | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV | — | — | — | — | — | +1.41% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.18 | 620 | 10.08 | +0.10% | 112 |
| CEPV | Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | -0.29% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.06 | 2K | 10.21 | +0.29% | 100 |
| OACC | Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences | +0.70% | — | — | — | — | +1.61% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.03 | 2K | 10.73 | -0.14% | 50 |
| CRAN | Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | — | — | — | +1.97% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.08 | 1K | 10.11 | -0.15% | 101 |
| KOYN | CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III, Ltd | +0.20% | +0.39% | — | — | — | +3.22% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.67 | 3K | 10.27 | +0.05% | 2K |
| OTGA | OTG Acquisition Corp. I | — | — | — | — | — | +2.60% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.76 | 1K | 10.26 | +0.00% | 900 |
| HVMC | Highview Merger Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +2.95% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 451 | 10.30 | +0.00% | 1 |
| BLZR | Trailblazer Acquisition Corp. | +0.29% | — | — | — | — | +2.09% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.04 | 1K | 10.25 | -0.05% | 58 |
| BLUW | Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III | +0.19% | — | — | — | — | +0.87% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 2K | 10.40 | +0.05% | 3K |
| CAES | Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | +0.30% | — | — | — | — | -0.89% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.45 | 5K | 10.03 | +0.30% | 2K |
| PTOR | Praetorian Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +1.43% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 997 | 9.96 | -0.20% | 500 |
| TACH | Titan Acquisition Corp. | +0.19% | +0.43% | — | — | — | +2.92% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 2K | 10.56 | -0.05% | 5K |
| MEVO | M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II | — | — | — | — | — | +1.01% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.75 | 1K | 10.01 | +0.00% | 3K |
| AIIA | AI Infrastructure Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +3.72% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2K | 10.32 | +0.49% | 1 |
| BIXI | Bitcoin Infrastructure Acquisition Corp Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | +2.23% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.01 | 1K | 10.09 | +0.10% | 12 |
| MLAA | Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | +0.15% | — | — | — | — | +0.70% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2K | 10.02 | +0.05% | 1K |
| GIW | GigCapital8 Corp. | +0.10% | — | — | — | — | +3.14% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.04 | 3K | 10.19 | +0.00% | 100 |
| ASPC | ASPAC III Acquisition Corp. | -2.57% | — | — | — | — | -55.75% | 0.2% | 6.6% | 0.23 | 432 | 10.62 | -0.56% | 100 |
| CHEC | Chenghe Acquisition III Co. | -0.24% | — | — | — | — | +3.36% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 7.23 | 415 | 10.30 | -0.15% | 3K |
| OBA | Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | +3.39% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.41 | 2K | 10.36 | +0.00% | 1K |
| LATA | Galata Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | — | — | — | +2.61% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 742 | 10.21 | +0.05% | 3 |
| SCII | SC II Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +2.77% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2K | 10.20 | +0.15% | 15K |
| DSAC | Daedalus Special Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | +1.45% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2K | 10.13 | +0.05% | 7 |
| KRSP | Rice Acquisition Corp 3 | — | — | — | — | — | +1.75% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.18 | 3K | 10.46 | +0.00% | 500 |
| CRAC | Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | — | — | — | — | — | +3.43% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.42 | 3K | 10.26 | -0.10% | 1K |
| PACH | Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | — | — | — | — | — | +2.47% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.14 | 2K | 10.38 | +0.19% | 233 |
| WENN | WEN Acquisition Corp | +0.29% | — | — | — | — | +3.56% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.48 | 2K | 10.46 | +0.10% | 1K |
| BLRK | Bluerock Acquisition Corp. | +0.25% | +0.15% | — | — | — | +1.76% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.44 | 2K | 10.13 | +0.05% | 3K |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.