MACD Bearish Stocks — Financial View · Blank Checks
63 stocks match the MACD Bearish Stocks screen. Stocks whose MACD line is below its signal line — a bearish momentum state, largest first. Financial columns. Filtered to Blank Checks. Data as of close · Checked
| DMII | Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | $650M | — | 2.5% | — | — | 0.34 | -1.01 | — | — | — | 10.20 | +0.10% | 1K |
| BCSS | Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. | $597M | — | 2.6% | — | — | 1.36 | -1.06 | — | — | — | 10.23 | +0.00% | 5K |
| IACO | Idea Acquisition Corp. | $438M | — | — | — | — | 2.95 | -1.11 | — | — | — | 10.00 | +0.00% | 3K |
| LEGO | Legato Merger Corp. IV | $312M | — | — | — | — | 81.53 | -1.48 | — | — | — | 9.98 | +0.00% | 500 |
| RAC | Rithm Acquisition Corp. | $311M | — | 2.2% | — | — | 7.72 | -1.02 | — | — | — | 10.57 | +0.24% | 1 |
| ITHA | ITHAX Acquisition Corp III | $310M | — | 1.6% | — | — | 7.62 | -1.09 | — | — | — | 10.10 | -0.10% | 301 |
| DMAA | Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | $264M | — | 4.1% | — | — | 0.02 | -1.23 | — | — | — | 10.88 | +0.05% | 4 |
| EGHA | EGH Acquisition Corp. | $214M | — | 2.4% | — | — | 0.29 | -1.05 | — | — | — | 10.45 | +0.00% | 3 |
| SOCA | Solarius Capital Acquisition Corp. | $179M | — | 2.7% | — | — | 2.42 | -1.17 | — | — | — | 10.39 | +0.10% | 2 |
| LKSP | Lake Superior Acquisition Corp | $162M | — | 1.9% | — | — | 0.58 | -1.04 | — | — | — | 10.30 | +0.00% | 8K |
| ALF | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | $131M | — | 17.1% | — | — | 0.22 | -1.01 | — | — | — | 10.83 | -0.37% | 495 |
| DBCA | D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | $108M | — | — | — | — | — | 0.13 | — | — | — | 10.05 | +0.10% | 1K |
| RFAI | RF Acquisition Corp II | $105M | — | 6.3% | — | — | 0.06 | -1.01 | — | — | — | 30.00 | +0.00% | 98 |
| APXT | Apex Treasury Corp | $102M | — | 1.8% | — | — | 0.44 | -1.05 | — | — | — | 10.15 | +0.00% | 3K |
| AMAN | Amanat Acquisition Corp. | $98M | — | — | — | — | 3.86 | -3.44 | — | — | — | 10.12 | -0.20% | 3K |
| PECE | Peace Acquisition Corp. | $85M | — | — | — | — | 15.38 | 0.36 | — | — | — | 10.04 | +0.10% | 5 |
| APAC | StoneBridge Acquisition II Corp | $83M | — | 1.8% | — | — | 4.88 | 0.26 | — | — | — | 10.30 | +0.29% | 3 |
| MBVI | M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. | $77M | — | — | — | — | 2.81 | -1.06 | — | — | — | 10.26 | +0.05% | 700 |
| MESH | Meshflow Acquisition Corp | $76M | — | — | — | — | 4.33 | -1.07 | — | — | — | 10.09 | +0.05% | 11K |
| HCMA | HCM III ACQUISITION CORP. | $76M | — | 2.1% | — | — | 0.51 | -1.06 | — | — | — | 10.31 | -0.10% | 2K |
| SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | $73M | — | — | — | — | 0.30 | -1.62 | — | — | — | 10.89 | +0.18% | 3 |
| EVOX | Evolution Global Acquisition Corp | $71M | — | -0.0% | — | — | 3.50 | -1.11 | — | — | — | 10.14 | +0.00% | 3K |
| NPAC | New Providence Acquisition Corp. III/Cayman | $69M | — | 2.9% | — | — | 0.16 | -1.02 | — | — | — | 10.55 | -0.09% | 40 |
| SAC | Safeguard Acquisition Corp. | $67M | — | 2.5% | — | — | 9.32 | -1.13 | — | — | — | 10.11 | +0.20% | 1K |
| PAII | Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II | $65M | — | — | — | — | 1.17 | -1.04 | — | — | — | 10.34 | +0.10% | 6 |
| SVCC | Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands) | $65M | — | 3.1% | — | — | 0.27 | -1.03 | — | — | — | 10.76 | +0.70% | 138 |
| SAAQ | Space Asset Acquisition Corp. | $63M | — | — | — | — | 32.55 | -1.24 | — | — | — | 10.10 | +0.10% | 29K |
| CAPN | Cayson Acquisition Corp | $60M | — | 3.2% | — | — | 0.05 | -1.03 | — | -18.5% | 25.3% | 11.44 | +0.00% | 4 |
| VNME | Vendome Acquisition Corp I | $40M | — | 3.4% | — | — | 1.86 | — | — | — | — | 10.31 | +0.00% | 2 |
| RIBB | Ribbon Acquisition Corp. | $34M | — | 1.1% | — | — | 0.04 | -10.14 | — | — | — | 6.75 | -3.30% | 63 |
| CEPS | Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. | $26M | — | -0.1% | -52.7% | — | — | 1.31 | — | — | — | 10.20 | +0.49% | 5K |
| CHAR | Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp | $21M | — | 3.0% | — | — | 0.04 | -1.02 | — | — | — | 11.01 | +0.05% | 9 |
| TCGX | TCGX Acquisition Corp. | $19M | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | — | — | — | — | 10.08 | +0.60% | 7K |
| KBON | Karbon Capital Partners Corp. | $9M | — | — | — | — | 1.58 | -1.05 | — | — | — | 10.12 | +0.15% | 283 |
| PCAP | ProCap Acquisition Corp | — | — | 3.3% | — | — | 28.27 | -1.07 | — | — | — | 10.42 | +0.00% | 700 |
| SVIV | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV | — | — | — | — | — | 12.80 | -1.14 | — | — | — | 10.08 | +0.10% | 112 |
| CEPV | Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc. | — | — | 2.2% | — | — | — | 141.68 | — | — | — | 10.21 | +0.29% | 100 |
| OACC | Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences | — | — | 3.3% | — | — | 0.73 | -1.17 | — | — | — | 10.73 | -0.14% | 50 |
| CRAN | Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | — | — | — | 15.82 | -1.15 | — | — | — | 10.11 | -0.15% | 101 |
| KOYN | CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III, Ltd | — | — | 0.8% | — | — | 2.93 | -1.35 | — | — | — | 10.27 | +0.05% | 2K |
| OTGA | OTG Acquisition Corp. I | — | — | 2.4% | — | — | 4.97 | — | — | — | — | 10.26 | +0.00% | 900 |
| HVMC | Highview Merger Corp. | — | — | 2.8% | — | — | 1.98 | -1.09 | — | — | — | 10.30 | +0.00% | 1 |
| BLZR | Trailblazer Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | 5.94 | -1.10 | — | — | — | 10.25 | -0.05% | 58 |
| BLUW | Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III | — | — | 3.2% | — | — | 0.16 | -1.01 | — | — | — | 10.40 | +0.05% | 3K |
| CAES | Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | 10.03 | +0.30% | 2K |
| PTOR | Praetorian Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | 1.58 | -1.30 | — | — | — | 9.96 | -0.20% | 500 |
| TACH | Titan Acquisition Corp. | — | — | 1.5% | — | — | 0.25 | -1.02 | — | — | — | 10.56 | -0.05% | 5K |
| MEVO | M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II | — | — | — | — | — | 10.42 | -1.10 | — | — | — | 10.01 | +0.00% | 3K |
| AIIA | AI Infrastructure Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 | — | — | — | 10.32 | +0.49% | 1 |
| BIXI | Bitcoin Infrastructure Acquisition Corp Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | 12.07 | -1.34 | — | — | — | 10.09 | +0.10% | 12 |
| MLAA | Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | — | — | — | 34.71 | -1.12 | — | — | — | 10.02 | +0.05% | 1K |
| GIW | GigCapital8 Corp. | — | — | 2.2% | — | — | — | 0.14 | — | — | — | 10.19 | +0.00% | 100 |
| ASPC | ASPAC III Acquisition Corp. | — | — | 11.0% | — | — | 1.42 | 2.36 | — | — | — | 10.62 | -0.56% | 100 |
| CHEC | Chenghe Acquisition III Co. | — | — | 2.1% | — | — | 1.46 | -1.10 | — | — | — | 10.30 | -0.15% | 3K |
| OBA | Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd | — | — | 3.4% | — | — | 5.25 | -1.08 | — | — | — | 10.36 | +0.00% | 1K |
| LATA | Galata Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | 2.4% | — | — | 9.04 | -1.15 | — | — | — | 10.21 | +0.05% | 3 |
| SCII | SC II Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | 3.48 | — | — | — | — | 10.20 | +0.15% | 15K |
| DSAC | Daedalus Special Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | 9.81 | -1.10 | — | — | — | 10.13 | +0.05% | 7 |
| KRSP | Rice Acquisition Corp 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 11.66 | -1.15 | — | — | — | 10.46 | +0.00% | 500 |
| CRAC | Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | — | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | — | — | — | — | 10.26 | -0.10% | 1K |
| PACH | Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | — | — | 3.4% | — | — | 1.86 | -1.05 | — | — | — | 10.38 | +0.19% | 233 |
| WENN | WEN Acquisition Corp | — | — | 3.5% | — | — | 1.97 | -1.03 | — | — | — | 10.46 | +0.10% | 1K |
| BLRK | Bluerock Acquisition Corp. | — | — | 1.5% | — | — | 3.31 | -1.07 | — | — | — | 10.13 | +0.05% | 3K |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.