Overbought Stocks · Blank Checks
38 stocks match the Overbought Stocks screen. Stocks with an RSI (14) above 70 — technically overbought, most-overbought first. Filtered to Blank Checks. Data as of close · Checked
| YCY | AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | -0.10 | 0.01 | +1.07% | — | — | — | 88.84 | 100.0% | Bullish | Neutral | +0.00% | +4.03% | +0.29% | — | — | 10.32 | +0.29% |
| LKSP | Lake Superior Acquisition Corp | 0.05 | 0.01 | +0.46% | +1.47% | — | — | 88.36 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +4.04% | +0.00% | — | — | 10.30 | +0.00% |
| ALPX | Alpex Acquisition Corp | — | 0.01 | — | — | — | — | 86.67 | — | — | Strongly Bearish | — | — | -0.10% | — | Bearish Marubozu | 9.96 | -0.20% |
| GIX | GigCapital9 Corp. | 0.04 | 0.01 | +0.50% | — | — | — | 85.65 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | — | — | +0.10% | — | — | 10.02 | +0.10% |
| QRED | QuasarEdge Acquisition Corp | — | 0.39 | +0.51% | — | — | — | 85.44 | 100.0% | — | Bearish | — | — | +0.10% | — | — | 10.09 | +0.10% |
| AACP | Apogee Acquisition Corp | — | 0.01 | +0.86% | — | — | — | 83.94 | 100.0% | — | Bearish | — | — | +0.30% | — | — | 10.11 | +0.30% |
| DRDB | Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | -0.02 | 0.02 | +1.09% | +1.96% | — | — | 83.13 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +3.31% | -0.09% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.77 | +0.05% |
| PLUN | Plutonian Acquisition Corp. II | — | 0.02 | — | — | — | — | 83.07 | 93.3% | — | Strongly Bearish | — | — | -0.30% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.12 | -0.10% |
| RDAC | Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. | 1.50 | 0.80 | +104.19% | +94.07% | — | — | 82.53 | 94.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +127.16% | — | — | 11.25 | +131.48% |
| TVAI | Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | -0.01 | 0.02 | +1.00% | — | — | — | 82.30 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +3.88% | +0.10% | — | — | 10.45 | +0.10% |
| PCAP | ProCap Acquisition Corp | -0.03 | 0.01 | +0.40% | +1.19% | — | — | 81.90 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +2.76% | +0.00% | — | — | 10.42 | +0.00% |
| CHPG | ChampionsGate Acquisition Corp | 0.06 | 0.02 | +1.28% | — | — | — | 81.82 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +4.05% | +0.09% | — | — | 10.54 | +0.09% |
| WENN | WEN Acquisition Corp | -0.00 | 0.01 | +0.39% | +1.51% | — | — | 81.72 | 83.3% | Bearish | Bearish | -0.10% | +3.57% | -0.10% | — | — | 10.45 | -0.10% |
| PALO | PALOMA ACQUISITION CORP I | — | 0.02 | — | — | — | — | 80.95 | — | — | Strongly Bearish | — | — | +0.20% | — | — | 10.00 | +0.20% |
| JACS | Jackson Acquisition Co II | 0.01 | 0.02 | +1.13% | +2.16% | — | — | 80.36 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +4.23% | +0.00% | Channel Up | — | 10.85 | +0.00% |
| RANG | Range Capital Acquisition Corp. | -0.03 | 0.05 | +2.83% | +5.23% | — | — | 80.30 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +4.68% | +0.83% | — | — | 10.95 | +0.83% |
| XCBE | X3 Acquisition Corp. Ltd. | — | 0.01 | +0.54% | — | — | — | 79.60 | 88.9% | — | Bearish | — | — | -0.10% | — | — | 10.03 | -0.10% |
| SZZL | Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | 0.63 | 0.01 | +0.53% | +1.32% | — | — | 79.52 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +3.79% | +0.09% | — | — | 10.54 | +0.09% |
| NMP | NMP Acquisition Corp. | -0.01 | 0.02 | +0.74% | +2.47% | — | — | 79.07 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +4.10% | +0.10% | — | — | 10.41 | +0.10% |
| TRAD | APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.59% | +1.09% | — | — | 78.76 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.10% | Channel Up | — | 10.13 | +0.10% |
| IPFX | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | 0.06 | 0.02 | +1.14% | +1.01% | — | — | 77.77 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | — | — | +0.00% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.17 | +0.10% |
| PACH | Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | 0.06 | 0.02 | +0.89% | +2.52% | — | — | 77.63 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +3.39% | +0.19% | — | — | 10.38 | +0.19% |
| CAII | Collective Acquisition Corp. II | — | 0.01 | +0.48% | — | — | — | 77.21 | 100.0% | — | Bearish | — | — | +0.05% | — | — | 10.02 | +0.05% |
| PGAC | PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITION Corp | 0.06 | 0.04 | +2.26% | — | — | — | 76.57 | 89.7% | Bullish | Neutral | — | — | +0.93% | — | Bearish Marubozu | 10.83 | +0.56% |
| CRAC | Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.44% | +1.54% | — | — | 76.37 | 87.5% | Bearish | Bearish | — | — | -0.10% | — | — | 10.26 | -0.10% |
| SVCC | Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands) | 0.19 | 0.04 | +1.90% | +4.00% | — | — | 75.91 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | +0.00% | +4.83% | +0.88% | — | — | 10.85 | +0.88% |
| AXIN | Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 | 0.04 | 0.01 | +0.29% | +0.51% | — | — | 75.79 | 100.0% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.48% | +3.28% | +0.00% | — | — | 10.38 | +0.00% |
| ZKP | Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp. I | — | 0.02 | — | — | — | — | 75.65 | 92.3% | — | Strongly Bearish | — | — | +0.10% | — | — | 10.04 | +0.10% |
| RNGT | Range Capital Acquisition Corp II | -0.05 | 0.01 | +0.53% | — | — | — | 73.19 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | — | — | +0.00% | — | — | 10.20 | +0.00% |
| CHAR | Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp | -0.11 | 0.02 | +0.40% | +2.58% | — | — | 73.16 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +5.82% | +0.05% | — | — | 11.01 | +0.05% |
| NPAC | New Providence Acquisition Corp. III/Cayman | -0.07 | 0.01 | +0.51% | +1.64% | — | — | 72.87 | 88.9% | Bearish | Bearish | -0.09% | +3.28% | -0.09% | Channel Up | — | 10.55 | -0.09% |
| PAII | Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II | -0.04 | 0.01 | +0.31% | +1.42% | — | — | 72.54 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +2.89% | +0.10% | — | — | 10.34 | +0.10% |
| EGHA | EGH Acquisition Corp. | 0.06 | 0.01 | +0.42% | +1.21% | — | — | 72.46 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +3.36% | +0.00% | — | — | 10.45 | +0.00% |
| MBVI | M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. | -0.00 | 0.01 | +0.26% | +1.03% | — | — | 72.09 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +2.50% | +0.05% | Ascending Triangle | — | 10.26 | +0.05% |
| SCII | SC II Acquisition Corp. | -0.06 | 0.01 | +0.52% | +1.24% | — | — | 71.76 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | — | — | +0.15% | Ascending Triangle | — | 10.20 | +0.15% |
| TACH | Titan Acquisition Corp. | 0.01 | 0.01 | +0.33% | +0.75% | — | — | 71.32 | 100.0% | Bearish | Bearish | +0.00% | +3.42% | +0.19% | Ascending Triangle | — | 10.58 | +0.19% |
| GIW | GigCapital8 Corp. | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.21% | +1.16% | — | — | 70.95 | 80.0% | Bearish | Neutral | -0.10% | +3.14% | +0.00% | Ascending Triangle | — | 10.19 | +0.00% |
| EVAC | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II | -0.01 | 0.01 | +0.28% | +0.69% | — | — | 70.66 | 90.9% | Bullish | Bullish | -0.05% | +3.55% | -0.10% | — | Bullish Marubozu | 10.36 | -0.05% |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.