Overbought Stocks — Valuation View · Blank Checks
38 stocks match the Overbought Stocks screen. Stocks with an RSI (14) above 70 — technically overbought, most-overbought first. Valuation columns. Filtered to Blank Checks. Data as of close · Checked
| YCY | AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | $122M | — | — | — | 809.22 | — | 10.32 | +0.29% | 3 |
| LKSP | Lake Superior Acquisition Corp | $162M | 73.71 | — | — | 1190.26 | — | 10.30 | +0.00% | 8K |
| ALPX | Alpex Acquisition Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.96 | -0.20% | 1K |
| GIX | GigCapital9 Corp. | $71M | — | — | 43.39 | 48.95 | — | 10.02 | +0.10% | 14 |
| QRED | QuasarEdge Acquisition Corp | $162M | — | — | 569.06 | 667.86 | — | 10.09 | +0.10% | 40 |
| AACP | Apogee Acquisition Corp | $51M | — | — | — | 129.30 | — | 10.11 | +0.30% | 100 |
| DRDB | Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | $330M | 60.41 | — | — | 4983.95 | — | 10.77 | +0.05% | 2K |
| PLUN | Plutonian Acquisition Corp. II | $115M | — | — | 527.87 | 425.15 | — | 10.12 | -0.10% | 541 |
| RDAC | Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. | $39M | 37.97 | — | — | 4444.83 | — | 11.25 | +131.48% | 48K |
| TVAI | Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | $9M | 1.53 | — | — | — | — | 10.45 | +0.10% | 10K |
| PCAP | ProCap Acquisition Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.42 | +0.00% | 700 |
| CHPG | ChampionsGate Acquisition Corp | $20M | 7.90 | — | — | 1196.90 | — | 10.54 | +0.09% | 9 |
| WENN | WEN Acquisition Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.45 | -0.10% | 1K |
| PALO | PALOMA ACQUISITION CORP I | $211M | — | — | — | 187.17 | — | 10.00 | +0.20% | 1 |
| JACS | Jackson Acquisition Co II | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.85 | +0.00% | 100 |
| RANG | Range Capital Acquisition Corp. | $73M | 20.00 | — | — | — | — | 10.95 | +0.83% | 100 |
| XCBE | X3 Acquisition Corp. Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.03 | -0.10% | 400 |
| SZZL | Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | $70M | 8.94 | — | — | 206.58 | — | 10.54 | +0.09% | 18 |
| NMP | NMP Acquisition Corp. | $32M | 9.89 | — | 464.94 | 303.40 | — | 10.41 | +0.10% | 7K |
| TRAD | APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. | $148M | — | — | — | 55595.35 | — | 10.13 | +0.10% | 100 |
| IPFX | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.17 | +0.10% | 34K |
| PACH | Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.38 | +0.19% | 233 |
| CAII | Collective Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.02 | +0.05% | 1K |
| PGAC | PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITION Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.83 | +0.56% | 2 |
| CRAC | Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.26 | -0.10% | 1K |
| SVCC | Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands) | $66M | 13.38 | — | — | 1076.97 | — | 10.85 | +0.88% | 364 |
| AXIN | Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.38 | +0.00% | 4K |
| ZKP | Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp. I | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.04 | +0.10% | 5K |
| RNGT | Range Capital Acquisition Corp II | $60M | — | — | — | — | — | 10.20 | +0.00% | 3K |
| CHAR | Charlton Aria Acquisition Corp | $21M | 7.53 | — | — | 2868.28 | — | 11.01 | +0.05% | 9 |
| NPAC | New Providence Acquisition Corp. III/Cayman | $69M | 7.41 | — | — | 1078.61 | — | 10.55 | -0.09% | 40 |
| PAII | Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II | $65M | — | — | — | 57430.00 | — | 10.34 | +0.10% | 6 |
| EGHA | EGH Acquisition Corp. | $214M | 57.46 | — | — | 1053.90 | — | 10.45 | +0.00% | 3 |
| MBVI | M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. | $77M | — | — | — | 108.86 | — | 10.26 | +0.05% | 700 |
| SCII | SC II Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.20 | +0.15% | 15K |
| TACH | Titan Acquisition Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.58 | +0.19% | 53 |
| GIW | GigCapital8 Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.19 | +0.00% | 100 |
| EVAC | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.36 | -0.05% | 14 |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.