MACD Bullish Stocks — Performance View · Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies
18 stocks match the MACD Bullish Stocks screen. Stocks whose MACD line is above its signal line — a bullish momentum state, largest first. Performance columns. Filtered to Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies. Data as of close · Checked
| TSLA | Tesla | -2.40% | +5.01% | +23.90% | +2.82% | -12.67% | -11.46% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 0.61 | 847K | 398.21 | -1.42% | 518K |
| RACE | Ferrari N.V. | +6.38% | +8.17% | +1.96% | +27.46% | +2.65% | +12.26% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 2.21 | 24K | 414.71 | +2.95% | 52K |
| GM | General Motors | +9.63% | +10.07% | -0.93% | +15.96% | +27.84% | +8.59% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 0.70 | 375K | 88.33 | -1.78% | 262K |
| F | Ford Motor Company | +4.82% | +1.19% | -13.08% | +5.13% | -6.40% | -6.43% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 0.89 | 2.0M | 12.29 | -2.46% | 1.8M |
| RIVN | Rivian Automotive, Inc. / De | +12.46% | -8.86% | -14.22% | -9.11% | -2.35% | -32.71% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 1.33 | 1.2M | 13.27 | +0.57% | 1.6M |
| STLA | Stellantis N.V. | +7.58% | -0.67% | -20.32% | -37.92% | -55.90% | -59.14% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 1.46 | 1.7M | 4.47 | -5.50% | 2.5M |
| OSK | Oshkosh Corp | +6.31% | +7.56% | -6.52% | -6.89% | +15.81% | +13.66% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 0.94 | 45K | 142.77 | -1.80% | 42K |
| FSS | Federal Signal Corp /De/ | +0.91% | +0.61% | -10.05% | -3.67% | -0.74% | +7.84% | 5.4% | 3.2% | 1.15 | 25K | 117.05 | +0.04% | 29K |
| LCID | Lucid Group, Inc. | -8.64% | -27.17% | -55.00% | -49.58% | -83.06% | -71.29% | 7.2% | 7.6% | 0.47 | 541K | 3.02 | +0.17% | 254K |
| SEV | Aptera Motors Corp | +12.50% | +13.56% | -12.41% | -32.84% | -75.81% | -58.14% | 6.6% | 6.0% | 1.20 | 9K | 1.80 | -0.55% | 11K |
| WKHS | Workhorse Group Inc. | +23.92% | +5.69% | -9.46% | -0.63% | -74.18% | -37.80% | 6.9% | 4.3% | 3.35 | 5K | 3.16 | +10.10% | 16K |
| AIIO | ROBO.AI INC. | -10.99% | -50.75% | -81.41% | -10.00% | -95.59% | -91.04% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 0.51 | 30K | 0.55 | -3.92% | 16K |
| FFAI | FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. | -19.93% | -65.32% | -91.24% | -99.20% | -99.80% | -99.73% | 10.2% | 11.2% | 0.70 | 80K | 0.41 | +1.24% | 56K |
| TM | Toyota Motor Corp/ | -1.80% | +4.89% | +3.94% | +1.68% | -5.48% | -9.90% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.28 | 15K | 193.11 | -1.36% | 19K |
| XPEV | Xpeng Inc. | +4.26% | +2.87% | -18.29% | -38.84% | -58.81% | -52.32% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.56 | 475K | 9.68 | +1.10% | 743K |
| VFS | VinFast Auto Ltd. | +1.58% | +4.22% | +0.47% | -22.84% | +0.31% | -3.75% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 0.29 | 20K | 3.21 | +1.90% | 6K |
| PSNY | Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC | +20.00% | -28.49% | -70.16% | -77.01% | -82.77% | -79.51% | 6.8% | 8.6% | 0.66 | 12K | 4.38 | +1.62% | 8K |
| NIO | Nio Inc. | -3.04% | -6.45% | -31.69% | -46.02% | -56.00% | -37.45% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 0.46 | 1.7M | 3.19 | +0.00% | 805K |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.