MACD Bullish Stocks — Performance View · Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories
27 stocks match the MACD Bullish Stocks screen. Stocks whose MACD line is above its signal line — a bullish momentum state, largest first. Performance columns. Filtered to Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories. Data as of close · Checked
| MGA | Magna International Inc | +2.56% | -0.02% | -3.23% | +4.71% | +33.18% | +23.14% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 0.87 | 78K | 65.63 | +4.24% | 67K |
| ALSN | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | +10.29% | +4.99% | +3.70% | -5.68% | +48.11% | +23.12% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 1.92 | 46K | 120.51 | +1.35% | 88K |
| ALV | Autoliv Inc | +8.81% | +11.21% | +4.24% | +3.66% | +5.62% | +5.90% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 1.47 | 43K | 125.71 | +5.31% | 64K |
| LEA | Lear Corp | +1.53% | -2.75% | -0.28% | -13.75% | +9.59% | +3.47% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 1.37 | 34K | 118.64 | +1.58% | 46K |
| GNTX | Gentex Corp | +3.71% | -3.43% | -11.63% | -11.63% | -10.63% | -10.61% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 0.99 | 182K | 20.81 | +3.58% | 180K |
| DORM | Dorman Products, Inc. | +9.55% | +11.93% | +3.46% | +15.81% | +6.59% | +15.37% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 0.67 | 12K | 142.33 | +4.68% | 8K |
| ATMU | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | +6.08% | +4.12% | -12.28% | -11.83% | +3.95% | -7.95% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 1.58 | 42K | 47.84 | +0.04% | 67K |
| PATK | Patrick Industries Inc | +20.87% | +27.08% | -1.97% | -11.68% | -17.65% | -21.88% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 1.81 | 38K | 84.68 | +4.08% | 69K |
| PHIN | Phinia Inc. | +24.49% | +17.88% | -4.37% | -8.37% | +36.13% | +14.36% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 1.36 | 22K | 71.67 | +4.01% | 31K |
| LCII | Lci Industries | +7.05% | +26.78% | -1.40% | -10.79% | -2.58% | -14.09% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 2.64 | 19K | 104.29 | +2.35% | 50K |
| VC | Visteon Corp | +10.92% | -10.07% | -22.18% | -29.39% | -24.82% | -15.53% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 1.36 | 31K | 80.31 | +7.67% | 42K |
| THRM | Gentherm Inc | -6.21% | +0.23% | -22.92% | +0.78% | -16.88% | -14.31% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 0.73 | 76K | 31.13 | +2.64% | 56K |
| ADNT | Adient Plc | -0.35% | -1.71% | -8.75% | -22.86% | -28.93% | -10.22% | 6.1% | 4.0% | 3.30 | 56K | 17.21 | +1.65% | 185K |
| DCH | Dauch Corp | -2.55% | -18.29% | -15.70% | -17.44% | — | -41.81% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 1.39 | 316K | 4.78 | +5.29% | 438K |
| SMP | STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS, INC. | +21.55% | +22.43% | +16.92% | +18.36% | +24.08% | +24.92% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 1.00 | 6K | 46.02 | +2.54% | 6K |
| AEVA | Aeva Technologies, Inc. | -11.20% | -34.77% | -62.34% | -42.43% | -38.29% | -28.42% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 1.54 | 71K | 9.51 | +6.26% | 109K |
| CPS | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | +4.15% | -0.41% | -20.19% | -28.14% | -25.75% | -32.66% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 1.51 | 11K | 22.06 | +7.56% | 16K |
| HLLY | Holley Inc. | +9.85% | +25.00% | -3.33% | +1.05% | +0.52% | -29.61% | 4.2% | 4.4% | 2.13 | 76K | 2.90 | +7.01% | 161K |
| STRT | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP | +0.10% | -2.81% | -25.95% | -15.66% | -5.96% | -15.50% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 0.51 | 3K | 64.08 | +0.93% | 2K |
| MPAA | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC | -1.31% | -0.84% | -22.03% | -9.22% | -38.81% | -14.47% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 0.28 | 7K | 10.58 | +1.83% | 2K |
| SRI | STONERIDGE INC | -5.54% | -12.02% | -21.13% | -19.29% | -17.19% | -1.55% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 0.68 | 8K | 5.71 | -1.47% | 5K |
| CVGI | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | +4.43% | +16.16% | -6.18% | -34.26% | +118.91% | +137.15% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 1.85 | 22K | 3.42 | +1.94% | 41K |
| LIDR | AEye, Inc. | -2.43% | -6.94% | -18.29% | -51.45% | -57.95% | -45.38% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 0.05 | 97K | 1.00 | +0.00% | 5K |
| INVZ | Innoviz Technologies Ltd. | -5.24% | -34.45% | -46.84% | -71.18% | -87.64% | -74.53% | 8.5% | 6.9% | 0.39 | 97K | 0.22 | +0.35% | 37K |
| KNDI | Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. | -5.86% | -50.87% | -50.66% | -53.79% | -72.25% | -56.05% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 0.22 | 2K | 3.46 | +7.80% | 425 |
| MCRP | Micropolis AI Robotics | -19.83% | -33.80% | -67.94% | -85.42% | -76.91% | -71.55% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 0.41 | 8K | 0.40 | -4.67% | 3K |
| WKSP | Worksport Ltd | -7.85% | -23.71% | -57.57% | -72.70% | -90.31% | -85.96% | 6.3% | 4.1% | 0.03 | 45K | 0.30 | +0.47% | 1K |
Source: SEC EDGAR/XBRL (fundamentals, shares) · Databento EQUS.MINI (EOD prices) · multiples, ratios & technicals computed by tradmap. Financials: Trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year; revenue is the fiscal-year figure where quarterly revenue covers under half of it (typical for banks, insurers and REITs), and margins are taken on it. A company reporting in another currency is shown in ≈ USD: its figures convert at the Federal Reserve H.10 rate of its price date (FRED), and without a rate its multiples are blank. This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. Informational only — not financial advice.