Financial health
- The company holds more cash ($389M) than total debt ($113M).
15 years of revenue, profit, cash flow and balance-sheet history through FY2025, from SEC filings — with a computed, factual read of the trend. Updated Overview →
| FY | Revenue | Net income | Gross M | Op M | ROE | ROA | FCF | Total debt | Cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | $145M | — | — | 5.3% | 0.7% | — | $113M | $389M |
| 2024 | — | $121M | — | — | 5.5% | 0.8% | — | $107M | $477M |
| 2023 | — | $104M | — | — | 4.9% | 0.7% | — | $106M | $447M |
| 2022 | — | $107M | — | — | 6.6% | 0.9% | — | $85M | $202M |
| 2021 | — | $124M | — | — | 9.5% | 1.3% | — | — | $738M |
| 2020 | — | $78M | — | — | 6.9% | 0.9% | — | — | $404M |
| 2019 | — | $99M | — | — | 10.0% | 1.4% | — | — | $125M |
| 2018 | — | $67M | — | — | 7.8% | 1.0% | — | — | $116M |
| 2017 | — | $43M | — | — | 6.2% | 0.7% | — | — | $110M |
| 2016 | — | $29M | — | — | 6.7% | 0.6% | — | — | $110M |
| 2015 | — | $22M | — | — | 6.3% | 0.6% | — | — | $136M |
| 2014 | — | $6M | — | — | 1.8% | 0.2% | — | — | $101M |
| 2013 | — | $52M | — | — | 26.2% | 2.3% | — | — | $192M |
| 2012 | — | -$710000 | — | — | -0.4% | -0.0% | — | — | $175M |
| 2011 | — | $7M | — | — | 3.9% | 0.3% | — | — | $167M |
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Gross M | Op M | ROE | ROA | FCF | Total debt | Cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep '26 | — | $60M | — | — | 2.3% | 0.3% | — | $113M | $303M |
| Jun '26 | — | $60M | — | — | 2.2% | 0.3% | — | $113M | $430M |
| Mar '26 | — | $32M | — | — | 1.2% | 0.2% | — | $113M | $808M |
| Dec '25 | — | $34M | — | — | 1.3% | 0.2% | — | $113M | $389M |
| Sep '25 | — | $36M | — | — | 1.5% | 0.2% | — | $107M | $306M |
| Jun '25 | — | $43M | — | — | 1.9% | 0.3% | — | $107M | $332M |
| Mar '25 | — | $31M | — | — | 1.4% | 0.2% | — | $107M | $501M |
| Dec '24 | — | $34M | — | — | 1.6% | 0.2% | — | $107M | $477M |
| Sep '24 | — | $31M | — | — | 1.4% | 0.2% | — | $107M | $637M |
| Jun '24 | — | $30M | — | — | 1.4% | 0.2% | — | $107M | $750M |
| Mar '24 | — | $26M | — | — | 1.2% | 0.2% | — | $106M | $683M |
| Dec '23 | — | $30M | — | — | 1.4% | 0.2% | — | $106M | $447M |
| Sep '23 | — | $31M | — | — | 1.5% | 0.2% | — | — | $696M |
| Jun '23 | — | $31M | — | — | 1.5% | 0.2% | — | — | $728M |
| Mar '23 | — | $12M | — | — | 0.6% | 0.1% | — | — | $791M |
| Dec '22 | — | $24M | — | — | 1.5% | 0.2% | — | $85M | $202M |
| Sep '22 | — | $29M | — | — | 2.3% | 0.3% | — | — | $219M |
| Jun '22 | — | $33M | — | — | 2.5% | 0.3% | — | — | $901M |
| Mar '22 | — | $21M | — | — | 1.5% | 0.2% | — | — | $1.2B |
| Dec '21 | — | $36M | — | — | 2.8% | 0.4% | — | — | $738M |
How the market has priced SBCF against its own fundamentals since 2023-03 — each month-end's share price set against the most recent annual filing, so the multiple moves as price runs ahead of (or behind) earnings. Split-adjusted.
See the revenue and net-income charts above for Seacoast Banking Corp Of Florida's multi-year trend.
As of FY2025, Seacoast Banking Corp Of Florida reported $113M of total debt against $389M of cash.
In FY2025, gross margin was —, operating margin —, and net margin —.
Seacoast Banking Corp Of Florida's P/E (TTM) is 17.83 as of the 2026-11-04 close — market cap ÷ net income over the trailing twelve months where four consecutive quarters are reported, otherwise the latest fiscal year, the same figure as on the SBCF stock page. The valuation chart above sets each month-end's price against the latest annual net income instead, so its latest point (about 22.8× as of Nov '26) can differ. These are computed facts, not advice.
All figures are extracted from the company’s SEC EDGAR/XBRL filings — 10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports (use the Annual / Quarterly toggle). Quarterly figures are derived from the as-filed statements (year-to-date amounts are differenced into discrete quarters). Growth rates and ratios are computed by tradmap; nothing here is investment advice.
Source: SEC EDGAR / XBRL (10-K + 10-Q filings) · prices EOD (Databento), split-adjusted; price return — dividends not reinvested · growth rates, valuation multiples & ratios computed by tradmap. Valuation uses each month-end price against the latest annual filing. Informational only — not investment advice.