tradmap

HTT Financials High Templar Tech Ltd

11 years of revenue, profit, cash flow and balance-sheet history through FY2025, from SEC filings, in CNY as reported — with a computed, factual read of the trend. Updated Overview →

Growth & profitability

  • Revenue has declined 59.3% per year over the past 5 years.
  • Net income has grown faster than revenue (-5.9% vs -59.3% per year).
  • Operating margin has contracted, at -972.6% in the latest year.
  • Free cash flow has declined 24.0% per year over the past 5 years.

Financial health

  • Total debt has grown faster than revenue (0.2% vs -59.3% per year).
Revenue & net income
-CN¥362M CN¥4B CN¥9B CN¥0 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
RevenueNet income
Margins (gross / operating / net)
-973% 379% 1730% 0% 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
GrossOperatingNet
Return on equity & assets (ROE / ROA)
-17% 5% 27% 0% 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
ROEROA
Free cash flow (CFO − capex)
-CN¥429M CN¥2B CN¥5B CN¥0 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
Free cash flow
Cash vs total debt
CN¥0 CN¥4B CN¥8B 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
CashTotal debt
Cash flow: operating / investing / financing
-CN¥7B CN¥2B CN¥10B CN¥0 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
OperatingInvestingFinancing

Key annual figures

FYRevenueNet incomeGross MOp MROEROAFCFTotal debtCash
2025 CN¥41M CN¥709M 81.1% -972.6% 6.1% 5.2% CN¥570M — CN¥5.5B
2024 CN¥216M CN¥92M 99.5% -142.4% 0.8% 0.7% -CN¥429M — CN¥4.3B
2023 CN¥126M CN¥39M 78.1% -262.0% 0.3% 0.3% -CN¥213M — CN¥7.2B
2022 CN¥577M -CN¥362M 43.4% -57.1% -3.0% -2.8% -CN¥13M — CN¥3.5B
2021 CN¥1.7B CN¥589M 95.3% 55.8% 4.7% 4.2% CN¥444M — CN¥2.1B
2020 CN¥3.7B CN¥959M 82.5% 23.5% 8.1% 7.2% CN¥2.2B — CN¥1.5B
2019 CN¥8.8B CN¥3.3B 95.9% 43.5% 27.4% 17.8% CN¥5.4B — CN¥2.9B
2018 CN¥7.7B CN¥2.5B 74.0% 35.0% 23.0% 15.3% CN¥3.2B CN¥4.3B CN¥2.5B
2017 CN¥4.8B CN¥2.2B 99.5% 50.7% 22.7% 11.2% CN¥2.8B CN¥8.5B CN¥6.8B
2016 CN¥1.4B CN¥577M 0.0% 49.4% -16.8% 8.1% CN¥789M CN¥4.3B CN¥786M
2015 CN¥235M -CN¥233M 0.0% -98.3% 3.5% — — — CN¥210M

Frequently asked questions

Is HTT growing its revenue and profit?

Over the past 5 years, High Templar Tech Ltd's revenue has declined 59.3% per year, and net income declined 5.9% per year. These are computed facts, not advice.

How much debt does HTT have?

As of FY2025, High Templar Tech Ltd reported — of total debt against CN¥5.5B of cash.

What is HTT's profit margin?

In FY2025, gross margin was 81.1%, operating margin -972.6%, and net margin 1729.9%.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are extracted from the company’s SEC EDGAR/XBRL filings — its annual and interim reports, in CNY as reported (use the Annual / Quarterly toggle). Quarterly figures are derived from the as-filed statements (year-to-date amounts are differenced into discrete quarters). Growth rates and ratios are computed by tradmap; nothing here is investment advice.

Source: SEC EDGAR / XBRL (annual and interim filings, reported in CNY) · prices EOD (Databento), split-adjusted; price return — dividends not reinvested · growth rates, valuation multiples & ratios computed by tradmap. Valuation uses each month-end price against the latest annual filing. Informational only — not investment advice.