tradmap

CCM Financials Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd

15 years of revenue, profit, cash flow and balance-sheet history through FY2025, from SEC filings, in CNY as reported — with a computed, factual read of the trend. Updated Overview →

Growth & profitability

  • Revenue has grown 21.7% per year over the past 5 years.
  • Operating margin has expanded, at -57.6% in the latest year.

Financial health

  • Total debt (CN¥3.4B) exceeds cash (CN¥298M); net debt is CN¥3.1B.
  • Total debt has grown slower than revenue (10.2% vs 21.7% per year).
  • Operating income covered interest expense -1.7× in the latest year.
  • The company is unprofitable; at its current free-cash-flow burn it has roughly 1.2 years of cash runway.
Revenue & net income
-CN¥490M CN¥16M CN¥521M CN¥0 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
RevenueNet income
Margins (gross / operating / net)
-313% -103% 107% 0% 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
GrossOperatingNet
Return on equity & assets (ROE / ROA)
-54% 98% 250% 0% 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
ROEROA
Free cash flow (CFO − capex)
-CN¥638M -CN¥100M CN¥439M CN¥0 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
Free cash flow
Cash vs total debt
CN¥0 CN¥2B CN¥4B 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
CashTotal debt
Cash flow: operating / investing / financing
-CN¥1B CN¥66M CN¥1B CN¥0 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025
OperatingInvestingFinancing

Key annual figures

FYRevenueNet incomeGross MOp MROEROAFCFTotal debtCash
2025 CN¥454M -CN¥93M 5.7% -57.6% 4.4% -1.4% -CN¥258M CN¥3.4B CN¥298M
2024 CN¥375M -CN¥308M -21.1% -142.1% 13.5% -4.6% -CN¥549M CN¥3.7B CN¥216M
2023 CN¥521M -CN¥298M -14.7% -88.9% 14.0% -4.9% -CN¥389M CN¥3.0B CN¥58M
2022 CN¥450M -CN¥490M -33.9% -116.6% 26.3% -8.2% -CN¥440M CN¥3.0B CN¥158M
2021 CN¥443M -CN¥271M -12.8% -103.4% 19.8% -4.4% -CN¥638M CN¥2.5B CN¥157M
2020 CN¥170M -CN¥310M 7.7% -185.8% 46.8% -5.8% -CN¥398M CN¥2.1B CN¥334M
2019 CN¥140M -CN¥307M -11.3% -312.8% 250.1% -7.1% -CN¥428M CN¥1.6B CN¥74M
2018 CN¥114M -CN¥235M 17.3% -262.1% -53.7% -5.1% -CN¥204M CN¥938M CN¥405M
2017 CN¥91M -CN¥284M 107.2% -231.8% -30.4% -8.2% -CN¥65M CN¥994M CN¥98M
2016 CN¥455M -CN¥262M 37.0% -37.1% -22.5% -8.1% -CN¥157M CN¥861M CN¥190M
2015 — -CN¥78M — — -5.6% -2.2% -CN¥223M CN¥1.2B —
2014 — CN¥125M — — 6.9% 4.2% CN¥439M CN¥904M —
2013 — CN¥86M — — 4.0% 2.1% CN¥184M CN¥1.1B —
2012 — CN¥131M — — 6.4% 3.6% CN¥194M CN¥875M —
2011 — -CN¥215M — — -11.1% -9.0% CN¥119M CN¥201M —

Frequently asked questions

Is CCM growing its revenue and profit?

Over the past 5 years, Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd's revenue has grown 21.7% per year. These are computed facts, not advice.

How much debt does CCM have?

As of FY2025, Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd reported CN¥3.4B of total debt against CN¥298M of cash; operating income covered interest expense -1.7×.

What is CCM's profit margin?

In FY2025, gross margin was 5.7%, operating margin -57.6%, and net margin -20.4%.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are extracted from the company’s SEC EDGAR/XBRL filings — its annual and interim reports, in CNY as reported (use the Annual / Quarterly toggle). Quarterly figures are derived from the as-filed statements (year-to-date amounts are differenced into discrete quarters). Growth rates and ratios are computed by tradmap; nothing here is investment advice.

Source: SEC EDGAR / XBRL (annual and interim filings, reported in CNY) · prices EOD (Databento), split-adjusted; price return — dividends not reinvested · growth rates, valuation multiples & ratios computed by tradmap. Valuation uses each month-end price against the latest annual filing. Informational only — not investment advice.